BEST PERFORMANCES OF ETC THIRD LEAGUE

by KOEAS

MEN

EVENT ATHLETE COUNTRY REC. YEAR HOST COUNTRY
100m Panagiotis Ioannou Cyprus 10.42 2010 Malta
200m Ramil Guliev Azerbaijan 20.71 2009 Bosnia/Herzegovina
400m Donald Sanford Israel 45.75 2015 Azerbaijan
800m Abedin Mujezinovic Bosnia/Herzegovina 1:47.64 2019 North Macedonia
1500m Hayle Ibrahimov Azerbaijan 3:46.77 2009 Bosnia/Herzegovina
3000m Hayle Ibrahimov Azerbaijan 7:54.14 2015 Azerbaijan
5000m Hayle Ibrahimov Azerbaijan 14:00.24 2014 Georgia
3000m steeple Nicolai Gorbusco Moldova 8:49.83 2015 Azerbaijan
110m. Hurdles Milan Trajkovic Cyprus 13.94 2014 Georgia
400m Hurdles Martin Kucera Slovakia 50.70 2015 Azerbaijan
4X100m National Team Azerbaijan 39.78 2009 Bosnia/Herzegovina
(Valentin Bulichev, Ramil Guliev, Ruslan Abbasov, Pavel Setin)
4X400m National Team Denmark 3:08.62 2010 Malta
(Jakob Riis, Andreas Bube, Daniel B. Christensen, Nicklas Hyde)
High Jump Matus Bubenik Slovakia 2.26m 2015 Azerbaijan
Pole Vault Nikandros Stylianou Cyprus 5.45m 2014 Georgia
Long Jump Morten Jensen Denmark 8.16m 2010 Malta
Triple Jump Momchil Karailiev Bulgaria 16.73m 2010 Malta
Shot Put Hamza Alic Bosnia/Herzegovina 20.26m 2015 Azerbaijan
Discus Throw Danijel Furtula Montenegro 61.92m 2014 Georgia
Hammer Throw Serghei Marghiev Moldova 76.02m 2014 Georgia
Javelin Throw Rolands Strobinders Latvia 79.14m 2013 Slovakia

 

WOMEN

EVENT ATHLETE COUNTRY REC. YEAR HOST COUNTRY
100m Ramona Papaioannou Cyprus 11.45 2014 Georgia
200m Olga Lenskiy Israel 23.40 2015 Azerbaijan
400m Olesea Cojuhari Moldova 53.65 2013 Slovakia
800m Anita Hinriksdottir Iceland 2:01.17 2013 Slovakia
1500m Luiza Gega Albania 4:08.58 2014 Georgia
3000m Jennifer Wenth Austria 9:11.98 2015 Azerbaijan
5000m Luiza Gega Albania 15:36.62 2019 North Macedonia
3000m steeple Luiza Gega Albania 9:25.80 2019 North Macedonia
100m Hurdles Beate Schrott Austria 13.18 2015 Azerbaijan
400m Hurdles Sara Petersen Denmark 56.70 2009 Bosnia/Herzegovina
4X100m National Team Slovakia 44.92 2015 Azerbaijan
(Lenka Krsakova, Iveta Putalova, Jana Veldakova, Alexandra Bezekova)
4X400m National Tema Slovakia 3:35.03 2015 Azerbaijan
(Silvia Salgovicova, Alexandra Stukova, Alexandra Bezekova, Iveta Putalova)
High Jump Marija Vukovic Montenegro 1.90m 2017 Malta
Pole Vault Kira Grunberg Austria 4.35m 2015 Azerbaijan
Long Jump Jana Veldakova Slovakia 6.68m 2015 Azerbaijan
Triple Jump Hanna Knyazyeva-Minenko Israel 14.41m 2015 Azerbaijan
Shot Put Mariam Kevkhishvili Georgia 17.28m 2010 Malta
Discus Throw Dragana Tomasevic Serbia 59.19m 2019 North Macedonia
Hammer Throw Zalina Petrivskaya Moldavia 71.85m 2019 North Macedonia
Javelin Throw Marharyta Dorozhon Israel 58.00m 2015 Azerbaijan

PICTURE: The Cypriots  athletes who hold the best performance in ETC Third League. From left to right, Milan Trajkovic, Panagiotis Ioannou, Nikandros Stylianou and Ramona Papaioannou.